Home  |  Contact  |  Favourite
Fiber Optic Cable
 Home >> Passive Products >> Fiber Optic Cable >> Distribution Tight Buffer Opti...
Product Name:  Distribution Tight Buffer Optical Cable
Introduction:  Indoor cable.tight buffer cable.
Specification
Ordering
Application

Mechanical & Environmental characteristics

ITEM

CHARACTERISTICS

Operation temperature

-20~+60

Storage temperature

-40~+85

Riser UL/cUL Rated

Type OFNR/OFN FT4

Plenum UL/cUL Rated

Type OFNP/OFN FT6

Jacket Material

PVC or LSZH or Plenum

Optical Characteristics

Glass Type

62.5/125um

62.5/125um

50/125um

50/125um

50/125um

SM(G652)

Grade B

Grade A

Grade B

Grade A

OM3

P/N Code(X)

62B

62A

50B

50A

OM3

09

Operating
Wavelength

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

1310/1550nm

Bandwidth
(MHz.km)

160/500

200/600

200/500

400/800

1500/500

-

Attenuation
(dB/km)

3.50/1.50

3.00/1.00

3..50/1.50

3.00/1.00

2.70/0.80

0.45/0.30

Link Length
For 1000M

200/500

275/550

500/550

550/550

10004/600

-

Link Length
For 10G

-

-

-

-

300/

-

 

Copyright © GN-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED  Power By: Shenzhen webdesign.
Address: 6/f, Bldg. 1, Sec. 3,South area, Honghualing Industrial Zone Xili Town,Nanshan District ,Shenzhen China
E-mail: info@gn-link.com Tel: +86-755-61583218 Fax: +86-755-61583219  Technology Support: +86-15889730006